Events > 2018 > October > First HWVC Championship Show

About this event:

Created by HWVC

The Club are delighted to let you know that the results for our First Championship Show to be held on October 14th. are now online.

FIRST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
BEST IN SHOW – SH CH ZOLDMALI SZELES MORGANNA (IMP) JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX – MORGANNA ANISETTE

DOG CC – SH CH ZOLDMALI SZELES MORGANNA (IMP) JW
DOG RCC – FOURLUMS TAVASZI

BITCH CC – MORGANNA ANISETTE
BITCH RCC – SH CH BELATARR MAHALIA JACKSON SH CM

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – MORGANNA ANISETTE
RES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – FOURLUMS TAVASZI

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – HERLINGA HERLEVA SH CM

BEST PUPPY DOG – FOURLUMS TAVASZI
BEST PUPPY BITCH – MORGANNA ANISETTE

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1. DEIGHTON – FOURLUMS TAVASZI
2. NEWMAN – MORGANNA ZATAR

PUPPY DOG

1. GUEST – BARDANTOP BANOFFEE

YEARLING DOG

1. THOMAS – HOSOKTER TOMPA
2. DAVIDSON – GINGERWIRE MY KINDA HERO
3. WALKER – ZOLDMALI QUICK STEP AT NORDICWALKER
RES. – CLYMER PHANTOMFUROR GUAVA

POST GRADUATE DOG

1. SPILLANE – BELATAR JUPITER
2. MITCHELL – HERLINGA HERBERT
3. GOWER – FASSFIELDS FAME AND FORTUNE
RES. HOWARD – ZOLDMALI U R SPECIAL (IMP)
VHC – CLYMER PHANTOMFUROR GUAVA

LIMIT DOG

1. HIBBERT – EWTOR SKYFALL AT MINDSZENTY
2. HOWARD- LANOKK SZIVOS JW
3. WHITING – CRAGVALLIE COPPER
RES. – BYRNE ALDOZOVOLGYI – DROTOS NADOR AT ENRYB JW (IMP)
VHC – MOSS EWTOR NOBODY DOES IT BETTER

OPEN DOG

1. NEWMAN – CH ZOLDMALI SZELES MORGANNA (IMP) JW
2. SPILLANE – BELATARR CHARLIE KPARKER SH CM
3. SPILLANE – SH CH BELATARR HERCULES
RES. O’BRIEN – NAGYZABASI ADEO
VHC WHITING – IR CH CRAGVALLIE ZENIT

VETERAN DOG

1. RICKMAN = SH CH HERLINGA HERVEUS
2. WHITING – IR CH HEJOCASABAI TURUL AT CRAGVALLIE (IMP)
3. WHITING ZOLDMALI VADASZ AT CRAGVALLIE (IMP)

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1. NEWMAN – MORGANNA ANISETTE
2. DREW – FIREFROST INTEGRITY

PUPPY BITCH

1. NEWMAN – MORGANNA ANISETTE

JUNIOR BITCH

1. BYRNE – ALDOZOVOLGYI-DROTOS NYUZSGO AT ENRYB (IMP)

YEARLING BITCH

1. SUMMERFIELD – MIADSC ETERNAL FLAME

POST GRADUATE BITCH

1. DEIGHTON – FORLUMS FLORA
2. FORSTER – BELATARR VENUS

LIMIT BITCH

1. PIKE – HERLINGA ZAFFRON TO ZILVARSON
2. REVELL – FALCONGREEN KIZSCA
3. WAND – HERLINGA HULDA WITH ASWANN
RES. HOLT – LEIBORSCHY MAIA DO ONES BEST
VHC MOSS – ELECTRA ATLANTIS AT EWTOR

OPEN BITCH

1. COLLIER – SH CH BELATARR MAHALIA JACKSON SH CM
2. NEWMAN – CH MORGANNA STAR ANISE JW SH CM
3. DEIGHTON – KISDONS ATTRIBUTE
RES. WOODS – NAGYZABASI ARIEL
VHC SUMMERFIELD – AMBERMOORE TANZANITE BLUE AT MIADSC SH CM

VETERAN BITCH

1. WAND/RICKMAN – HERLINGA HERLEVA SH CM
2. WEARING – ZOLDMALI DUNA AT GENLUSA (IMP)
3. WEARING – ZOLDMALI UBREZ AT GENLUSA (IMP)

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH

1. WEARING – NL CH ZOLDMALI ANIZS AT GENLUSA
2. DREW – FIREFROST HUNTRESS